Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  • 
 Gopal  Sharma President of School received Indira  Ghandhi Excellence Award  at New Delhi
  • B.L. School Kunihar Ke Badmintan Champiyans mukhya atithi ke sath samuhik chitr me
  • B.L. School kunihar ke President sabhi teachers ko sammanit karte hue samuhik chitra me.
  • Dy. Director Highr Education with President and staff of BLCPSSS Kunihar
  • Winner of BAdminton  U-14  Boys Zonal Tournament held at BLCPSSS KUNIHAR
  • 
 Director Of Higher Education HP honoured  CSC National Winner Ritika Kashyap
  • 
 Director of Higher Education HP Honoured NSS Volunteer Akhil Parihar
  • 
 All Houses Incharges with Principal
  • 
 BL school building
  • Cultural programme on Annual Function
  • Distt. Level CSC winner
  • Ncc Troop
  • HP Board Meritorious Students
  • Nss Troop with Commanding Officer Shimla
  • Staff with Deputy Director Higher Education Solan on Annual Prize Distribution Function
  • Staff of School
  • Scouts & Guide Troop
   

School at Glance


SCHOOL  ANNUAL REPORT  OF THE ACADEMIC Session( 2018-19)

HOUNRABLE DR.AMARJEET KUMAR SHARMA JI DIRECTOR OF HIGHER EDUCATION HP AND ALL DISTINGUISH PERSONALITIES.
Greeting and a Warm Welcome to each and everyone present on this great occasion. Annual Day is a time for rejoicing, reflection and resolution. 2018 is a milestone year for us marking the completion of glorious 23years in serving the cause of education. With great pleasure, I  would like to present, the annual report of our school for the academic year 2018.
                    Here are few glimpses of our activities and achievements in 2018
1. ACADEMIC RESULTS


CLASS

SCORING

POSITION

CLASS  PRE- NURSURY TO 8TH CLASSES

 RESULTS REMAINED 100%

130 STUDENTS GOT     A+ GRADE

IN BOARD CLASSES 10TH & 12TH SCIENCE AND COMMERCE

ISHIKA   OBTAINED 675/700=96.40  GOT FIRST POSITION ,DIVYANSHI  OBTAINED 671/700  = 95.85%  GOT SECOND POSITION ,ANANYA  OBTAINED 664/700 = 94.85% GOT 3RD POSITION

SNEHA  OBTAINED  460/500= 92.0 % GOT FIRST POSITION

MONIKA  OBTAINED  418/500 =83.8% GOT SECOND POSITION 

ISHIKA GOT 3RD  POSITION  IN DISTT SOLAN  AND 16TH POSITION IN HP BOARD AND 20 STUDENTS GOT MORE THAN 80% MARKS

12 STUDENTS GOT MORE THAN 80% MARKS

SCHOLARSHIPS;-

  1.  UPTO 2018,   253 MERITORIOUS STUDENTS GOT TOTAL RS.111200 FROM G D MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP GIVEN BY MANAGEMENT.
  2. 51 STUDENTS GOT MERIT CERTIFICATE FROM HP BOARD OF  SCHOOL EDUCATION DHARMAHSLA  IN  YEAR 2018 .
  3. UNDER SWAMI VIVEKANANDA SCHOLARSHIP OUR 15 MERITORIOUS STUDENTS IN BOARD CLASSES RECEIVED RS 1LAKH 50 THOUSAND SCHOLARSHIP FROM HP BOARD DHARAMSHALA.
  4. UNDER PRE-MATRIC SC COMMUNITY FOUR STUDENTS RECEIVED TOTAL RS 9000 SCHOLARSHIP FROM HP GOVT.
  5. SNEHA KALRA GOT SELECTED FOR RS 80000 SCHOLARSHIP FOR FOUR YEAR EACH UNDER INSPIRE SCHEME OF HP BOARD IN SESSION 2018-19.
  6. 34 STUDENTS ARE GETTING FREE EDUCATION UNDER RTE NORMS 2009 IN THIS SESSION 2018-19, AND MORE THAN 200 STUDENTS ARE GETTING HALF FEE CONCESSION.

 

2. CO- CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES  :-
SPORTS:-
1. U-14 BOYS ZONAL TOURANMENT OUR SCHOOL   7   STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN BADMINTON AT NPS PARMANOO. 
2. U-14   GIRLS  DISTT TOURANMENT HELD AT GSSS ARKI . IN WHICH 10 GIRLS PARTCIPATED AND REMAINED RUNNER UP IN BADMINTON.  DIPANSHI PARTICIPATED IN STATE LEVEL  BADMINTON , GUNJAN GOT FIRST POSITION IN SHOT PUT & DISCUSS THROW . SHE  PARTICIPATED   IN STATE LEVEL GIRLS TOURNAMENT  HELD AT GSSS DHARAMSHALA AND  OBTAINED  THIRD POSITION AT STATE LEVEL AND PARTICIPATED AT NATIONAL LEVEL AT ROHTAK MEHAK   GOT   FIRST POSITION IN 100M RACE AND PARTICIPATED IN STATE LEVEL.
3. U-14 BLOCK LEVEL GIRLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT GSSS DHANOGHAT . IN WHICH AKSHITA ,NISHTA AND KANIKA REMAINED FIRST AND PARTICIPATED IN  DISTT LEVEL, IN WHICH THEY  ALSO REMAINED FIRST IN DISTT LEVEL HELD AT GSSS DHARLAGHAT  AND  SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL AT GSSS GOHAR MANDI.
4. IN U-19 BOYS  ZONAL TOURNAMENT OUR SCHOOL  5 STUDENTS NAKUL ,ANKUSH,DEEPANSHU, MITUL AND AAYUSH PARTICIPATED IN BADMINTON   AT GSSS DOMEHAR . THERE THEY GOT  FIRST  POSITION AND AWARDED WITH  OVER ALL TROPHY IN BADMINTON. THEY PARTICIPATED IN  DISTT LEVEL  AT  NALAGARH .
5.U-19 GIRLS DISTT TOURNAMENT  4 GIRLS PARTICIPATED AT GSSS NALAGARH IN ATHLETIC EVENTS. IN WHICH AYUSHI GOT FIRST POSITION IN 100M RACE AND SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL  AT  HAMIRPUR.
6.  23RD  ANNUAL SPORTS MEET WAS  HELD AT SCHOOL PLAYGROUND IN WHICH MRS KIRAN DHANTA JI  THE CHAIRPERSON OF PROTECTION OF CHILD RIGHTS WAS THE CHIEF GUEST ON DATED    24TH OCT., 2018. GUNJAN AND  AAYUSHI WERE SELECTED THE  BEST ATHELETES OF THE YEAR 2018.
STATE LEVEL U-19 GIRLS TOURNAMENTS WERE  HELD AT GSSS KUNIHAR . BADMINTON EVENT OF STATE LEVEL WAS HELD AT OUR SCHOOL S BADMINTON GROUND  AND OUR SCHOOL STUDENTS LEARNT  FROM STATE LEVEL AND NATIONAL LEVEL PLAYERS AND COACHES. IT IS PROUD MOMENT FOR OUR SCHOOL.
NSS TROOP:-
1.THIS YEAR  SCHOOL ORGANISED 10 DAYS NSS SPECIAL CAMP IN  OCTOBER 21ST OCT. TO 27TH OCT.,2018 . IN WHICH SHALINI ,MUKUL & AKSHITA DECLARED  THE BEST VOLUNTEERS.
 NSS Volunteers Nikhil Sharma & Akshita Verma participated  in NSS Youth Leadership camp held at GSSS Mandhol Distt Shimla and Akshita selected for pre-RD parade camp will be held at GSSS Sunni Distt Shimla.
2.LAST YEAR ARYAN SHARMA AND UJJWAL THAKUR PARTICIPATED IN RD PARADE HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA  26THJAN,2018.    
SCOUT & GUIDE:-
OUR SCHOOL  SCOUT AND GUIDE TROOP CELEBRATE ALL IMPORTANT DAYS.                                                                                                                       LAST YEAR MUKUL AND SOURABH PARTICIPATED IN RASHTRAPATI AWARD PREPARATORY CAMP IN GSSS KULLU. .
NCC:-
1. 25 NCC CADETS  PARTICIPATED  IN STATE LEVEL CATC  CAMP HELD AT  JNV KUNIHAR. GIRLS NCC CADETS REMAINED FIRST IN GROUP SONG AND GROUP DANCE , AND BOYS NCC CADETS REMAINED SECOND IN  DRILL AND LINE LAYOUT.
2.THIS YEAR NCC CADETS CELEBRATED MANY NATIONAL DAYS I.E. WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY, WORLD YOGA DAY, SWACHH BHARAT MISSION CAMPAIGN. NCC CADETS ,NSS VOLUNTEERS AND SCOUT & GUIDE COLLECTED RS 15000 FOR  KERELA CM RELIEF FUND.

 

CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS:-
1. AT BLOCK LEVEL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS WAS HELD AT LAKSHAY PUBLIC SCHOOL MANJYAT. IN WHICH LAKSHITA AND SNEHA GOT FIRST POSITION IN SENIOR QUIZ , MANISH AND DIVYANSHI REMAINED SECOND  IN SENIOR SECONDARY QUIZ. TANIYA  & VANDITA OBTAINED FIRST POSITION IN ACTIVITY CORNER. THEY  PARTICIPATED IN DISTT  LEVEL AT GREEN HILLS ENGINEERING COLLAGE KUMARHATTI. IN WHICH MANISH AND DIVYANSHI REMAINED RUNNER UP IN SENIOR SECONDARY QUIZ. DHARITI REMAINED FIRST IN SENIOR SCIENCE PROJECT REPORT AND TANYA AGAIN REMAINED FIRST IN JUNIOR SCIENCE ACTIVITIES. TANYA AND DHRITI  PARTICIPATED IN STATE LEVEL CSC HELD AT GSSS CHAMBA . LAST YEAR SHALINI  VERMA PARTICIPATED IN NATIONAL LEVEL CSC SCIENCE PROJECT REPORT HELD AT BARAMATI MAHARASTRA.
  
LION ECO CLUB:-  THIS YEAR LION ECO CLUB CELEBRATED WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY , EARTH DAY , WATER DAY, ALL NATIONAL & INTERNATIONAL DAYS AND ORGANISED DIFFERENT TYPES OF ACTIVITIES I.E. PAINTINGS, SLOGAN WRITING ,DECLAMATION, AND QUIZ COMPETITIONS.  THIS YEAR THE LION ECO CLUB OF OUR SCHOOL IS DECLARED THE BEST ECO CLUB AMONG ALL  PRIVATE SCHOOLS OF THE DISTT SOLAN AT GURUKUL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SOLAN BY DEPUTY DIRECTOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION SOLAN AND AWARDED BY DC SOLAN.   
PTA MEETING:-  PTA MEETING IS ORGANISED AFTER EVERY THREE MONTHS IN WHICH ALL PARENTS & TEACHERS PARTICIPATE & DISCUSS IMPORTANT POINTS REGARDING STUDY  & DEVELOPMENT OF SCHOOL.
SPACE OLYMPAID COMPETITION:-  150 STUDENTS  PARTICIPATED IN THIS  EXAMINATION .  LAKSHITA REMAINED FIRST IN SPACE OLYMPAID  IN DISTT SOLAN AND PARTICIPATED IN ONE DAY SEMINAR HELD AT NATIONAL SCIENCE CENTER NEW DELHI ON DATED 23RD APRIL 2018.
PAINTING COMPETITION:-
BHAVYA OF 4TH CLASS  PARTICIPATED AT STATE LEVEL PAINTING COMPETITION HELD AT SHIMLA ON DATED 15TH NOV.2018 ORGANISED BY SJVN SHIMLA. LAST YEAR ADVILL AND AJAY ALSO PARTICIPATED IN STATE LEVEL PAINTING COMPETITION AT DHARAMSHALA.
We, BL FAMILY, while basking in the glory of our success do not sit on our achieved laurels but tirelessly work to touch the zenith. At the same time we wish to correct the shortcomings of the past and try to fare better in the future Today we look forward with a sense of hope towards greater growth and progress.
In the end I would like to conclude with the lines, ‘The woods are lovely, dark and deep but I have miles to go before I sleep’.
Thank you. Jai Hind.


 

 

 
    Site Maintained & Developed By : Sharma InfoSys